Eclipse Proskit MT-7601 Fiber Optic Power Meter OPM Pro Kit MT 7601 - Zeereez
Eclipse Proskit MT-7601 Fiber Optic Power Meter OPM Pro Kit MT 7601 - Zeereez
Eclipse Proskit MT-7601 Fiber Optic Power Meter OPM Pro Kit MT 7601 - Zeereez

Eclipse Proskit MT-7601 Fiber Optic Power Meter OPM Pro Kit MT 7601

Regular price
$79.99
Sale price
$79.99
Shipping is free! 14 day no-hassle returns.

Questions? Drop us a line!

Working Condition - Excellent

When you get the item, it will have all features and functions fully operational. For more information on how we checked this item (if pre-owned), read the full listing.

 

Cosmetic Condition - Excellent

Cosmetically speaking, it looks to be in excellent shape for an item of this type & may have only the most minor of flaws, noticeable only upon close examination or less than average for this item type. You won’t be disappointed. If we have any notes about the item, we’ll mention it here:  


Accessories 

  • Power meter
  • Case
  • Leads
 

Details & Specs

This information is to be used for reference only. Accessories or warranties mentioned may not apply to this listing. Please check the accessories section and photos to see everything that comes with this item.



An essential fiber test instrument used for absolute optical power measurement as well as fiber optic relative loss measurement. Easy to use for Telecommunication networks & FTTx/FTTH applications.

Free from any complicated transformation
Adapts to FC/SC/ST connectors (LC with optional adaptor)
Energy saving
Automatically powers off after approx. 10 minutes of no operation
Multi wavelength
850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm
Supports operation in the dark
Comfortable LCD backlight display
New REF user-defined
Can store the current laser source as a new reference value
Well protected and portable design
Additional shock-proof cover & pouch bag